Results National & Federation Shows 2014
Back
 

National 2014

 

Large Fowl

 

Black Red Male

 

1st

A & F James

2nd

A & F James

3rd 

A Daybell

4th 

A Daybell

 

 

Black Red Female 

 

1st

A & F James

2nd

A & F James

3rd 

M Elliott

4th 

A Daybell

 

 

AOC Male 

 

1st

A Daybell - Best Opp Sex L

2nd

A & F James

3rd 

A Daybell

4th 

A Daybell

 

 

AOC Female 

 

1st

A & F James - Best Large

2nd

A Daybell

3rd 

A Daybell

4th 

C Darley

 

 

Bantam

 

Black Red Male

 

1st

H Carson

2nd

H Price

3rd 

Woodhead & Lancaster

4th 

H Carson

 

 

Black Red Female

 

1st

R Banister

2nd

K Walker

3rd 

H Carson

4th 

Woodhead & Lancaster

 

 

Wheaten Male

 

1st

R Banister

 

 

Wheaten Female

 

1st

R Banister

2nd

R White

 

 

Pile Male

 

1st

S McKean

2nd

S McKean

Pile Female

 

1st

S McKean

2nd

S McKean

 

 

Gold Duckwing Male

 

1st

R Banister

2nd

A & F James

3rd 

R Banister

 

 

Silver Duckwing Male

 

1st

J Wilson - Reserve/Best Opp Sex

2nd

J Nijhuis

3rd 

S McKean

4th 

J Wilson

 

 

Duckwing Female

 

1st

S McKean Best Modern

2nd

H Carson

3rd 

K Walker

4th 

J Wilson

 

 

Birchen Male

 

No Birds Shown

 

 

 

Birchen Female

 

1st

S & G Hodge

2nd

T & M Dunn

3rd 

R White

4th 

R White

 

 

Brown Red Male

 

1st

C Birtwell

2nd

J Nijhuis

3rd 

M Carson

 

 

Brown Red Female

 

1st

C Birtwell

2nd

M Carson

3rd 

C Birtwell

4th 

T & M Dunn

 

 

AOC Standard Male

 

1st

R Banister

 

 

AOC Standard Female

 

1st

R Banister

2nd

T & M Dunn

3rd 

C Darley

 

 

Non Standard Male

 

1st

A & F James

2nd

H Carson

3rd 

A & F James

 

 

Non Standard Female

 

1st

A & F James

2nd

A & F James

3rd 

R Banister

 

 

AC Novice Female

 

1st

I Anthony

2nd

K Walker

 

 

AC Cock over 1 year

 

1st

A & F James

 

 

AC Hen over 1 Year

 

1st

H Carson

2nd

A & F James

 

 

Juvenile (16 & under) M/F

 

TBC

 

 

 

Trio

 

1st

H Carson

2nd

S Mc Kean

3rd 

A & F James

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Federation 2014

 

 

Large Fowl

 

Black Red Male

 

1st

A & F James

2nd

K Brain

3rd 

A Daybell

4th 

A Daybell

 

 

Black Red Female 

 

1st

P Watkinson

2nd

A & F James

3rd 

A Daybell

4th 

A & F James

 

 

AOC Male 

 

1st

P Watkinson - Best Large

2nd

A & F James

3rd 

A Daybell

4th 

A Daybell

 

 

AOC Female 

 

1st

A & F James - Best Opp Sex L

 

 

Bantam

 

Black Red Male

 

1st

G Cannell Best Modern

2nd

M McCullough

3rd 

G Cannell

4th 

M McCullough

 

 

Black Red Female

 

1st

M McCullough - Reserve/Best Opp Sex

2nd

M McCullough

3rd 

G Cannell

4th 

M McCullough

 

 

Wheaten Male

 

1st

M McCullough

2nd

M McCullough

3rd 

D Hall

4th 

G Cannell

 

 

Wheaten Female

 

1st

M McCullough

2nd

M McCullough

3rd 

G Cannell

4th 

D Hall

 

 

Pile Male

 

1st

M McCullough

2nd

M McCullough

3rd 

G Cannell

4th 

G Cannell

 

 

Pile Female

 

1st

G Cannell

2nd

M McCullough

3rd 

M McCullough

4th 

G Cannell

 

 

Gold Duckwing Male

 

1st

G Cannell

2nd

M McCullough

3rd 

M McCullough

4th 

A & F James

 

 

Silver Duckwing Male

 

1st

M McCullough

2nd

M McCullough

3rd 

M McCullough

4th 

H Carson

 

 

Duckwing Female

 

1st

A Sheldrake

2nd

H Carson

3rd 

M McCullough

4th 

G Cannell

 

 

Birchen Male

 

1st

M McCullough

2nd

P Watkinson

3rd 

M McCullough

4th 

G Cannell

 

 

Birchen Female

 

1st

T Dunn

2nd

M McCullough

3rd 

P Watkinson

4th 

B Carder

 

 

Brown Red Male

 

1st

S & G Lowe

2nd

M McCullough

3rd 

G Cannell

4th 

M Carson

 

 

Brown Red Female

 

1st

M Carson

2nd

M McCullough

3rd 

M McCullough

4th 

S & G Lowe

 

 

AOC Standard Male

 

1st

M McCullough

2nd

P Watkinson

3rd 

R Banister

4th 

M McCullough

 

 

AOC Standard Female

 

1st

A Sheldrake

2nd

R Banister

3rd 

T Dunn

4th 

P Watkinson

 

 

Non Standard Male

 

1st

A & F James

2nd

H Carson

3rd 

A & F James

 

 

Non Standard Female

 

1st

A & F James

2nd

R Banister

3rd 

A & F James

 

 

AC Novice Female

 

1st

A Jewell

 

 

 

 

AC Novice Male

 

1st

A Jewell

 

 

AC Cock over 1 year

 

1st

G Cannell

2nd

R Banister

3rd 

M Eade

4th 

A & F James

 

 

AC Hen over 1 Year

 

1st

M Eade

2nd

A & F James

3rd 

H Carson

4th 

R S Bannister

 

 

Juvenile (16 & under) M/F

 

1st

T Marsh

2nd

G Brearley

3rd 

G Brearley

4th 

G Brearley

 

 

Trio

 

1st

M McCullough

2nd

G Cannell

3rd 

H Carson

4th 

M McCullough

   
  Top