Results National & Federation Shows 2013
Back
 
National 2013
 

Large Fowl

Black Red Male

1st

A & F James

2nd

A Daybell

3rd 

T & J Buck

 

 

Black Red Female 

1st

A & F James

2nd

A & F James

3rd 

A Daybell

4th 

A Daybell

 

 

AOC Male 

1st

A & F James

2nd

A & F James

3rd 

A Daybell

4th 

P Watkinson

 

 

AOC Female 

1st

P Watkinson

2nd

K Brain

3rd 

C Curzfield

4th 

A Daybell

 

 

Bantam

Black Red Male

1st

C Lewis – Best Modern

2nd

A & F James

3rd 

S McKean

4th 

H Carson

 

 

Black Red Female 

1st

C Lewis

2nd

H Carson

3rd 

P Watkinson

4th 

G Pearson

 

 

Wheaten Male

1st

H Carson

2nd

R Banister

3rd 

P Watkinson

4th 

T Thompson

 

 

Wheaten Female

1st

P Watkinson

2nd

H Carson

3rd

R Banister

 

 

Pile Male

1st

S McKean

2nd

B Carder

3rd

B Carder

 

 

Pile Female

1st

S McKean

2nd

S McKean

3rd 

S McKean

4th 

B Carder

 

 

Gold Duckwing Male

1st

C Lewis

2nd

R Banister

3rd 

P Watkinson

 

 

Silver Duckwing Male

1st

S McKean

2nd

P Watkinson

3rd 

H Carson

4th 

C Lewis

 

 

Duckwing Female

1st

Waterworth & Woods

2nd

R Banister

3rd 

H Carson

4th 

H Carson

 

 

Birchen Male

1st

S & G Hodge

2nd

C Lewis

3rd 

A & F James

 

 

Birchen Female

1st

S & G Hodge

2nd

M Griffiths

3rd 

E de Gray

4th 

A & F James

 

 

Brown Red Male

1st

P Watkinson

2nd

S & G Hodge

 

 

Brown Red Female

1st

E de Gray

2nd

M Carson

3rd 

P Watkinson

4th 

M Carson

 

 

AOC Standard Male

1st

C Lewis

2nd

P Watkinson

3rd 

T Thompson

4th 

R Banister

 

 

AOC Standard Female

1st

P Watkinson

2nd

E de Gray

3rd 

S & G Hodge

4th 

E de Gray

 

 

Non Standard Male

1st

R Banister

2nd

A & F James

3rd 

P Hall

 

 

Non Standard Female

1st

H Carson

2nd

A & F James

3rd 

R Banister

4th 

A & F James

 

 

AC Novice Exhibitor F

1st

M Griffiths

 

 

AC Cock over 1 year

1st

C Lewis

2nd

R Banister

 

 

AC Hen over 1 Year

1st

H Carson

2nd

A & F James

3rd 

R Banister

4th 

P Hall

 

 

Trio’s

1st

C Lewis

2nd

H Carson

3rd 

S McKean

4th 

A & F James

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Federation 2013

 

Large Fowl

Black Red Male

1st

A Daybell

2nd

A & F James

 

 

Black Red Female 

1st

A Daybell

2nd

A & F James

3rd 

A Daybell

4th 

A & F James

 

 

AOC Male 

1st

A Daybell

2nd

A Daybell

3rd 

A & F James

4th 

A & F James

 

 

AOC Female 

1st

A & F James – Best Large

2nd

A Daybell

3rd 

A Daybell

4th 

A & F James

 

 

Bantams

Black Red Male

1st

M McCullough

2nd

M McCullough

3rd 

G Cannell

4th 

M McCullough

 

 

Black Red Female

1st

M McCullough

2nd

M McCullough

3rd 

P Watkinson

4th 

M McCullough

 

 

Wheaten Male

1st

G Cannell

2nd

D Hall

3rd 

M McCullough

4th 

M McCullough

 

 

Wheaten Female

1st

P Watkinson

2nd

M McCullough

3rd

T Alty

4th

D Hall

 

 

Pile Male

1st

G Cannell

2nd

M McCullough

3rd

M McCullough

4th

S McKean

 

 

Pile Female

1st

G Cannell

2nd

M McCullough

3rd 

M McCullough

4th 

S McKean

 

 

Gold Duckwing Male

1st

G Cannell

2nd

M McCullough

3rd 

M McCullough

4th 

S McKean

 

 

Silver Duckwing Male

1st

M McCullough – Best Modern

2nd

M McCullough

3rd 

D Hall

4th 

M McCullough

 

 

Duckwing Female

1st

M McCullough

2nd

P Watkinson

3rd 

H Carson

4th

G Cannell

 

 

Birchen Male

1st

G Cannell

2nd

M McCullough

3rd 

M McCullough

4th

S & G Hodge

 

 

Birchen Female

1st

S Coia

2nd

S Coia

3rd 

S & G Hodge

 

 

Brown Red Male

1st

G Cannell

2nd

G Cannell

3rd 

S & G Lowe

4th

M Carson

 

 

Brown Red Female

1st

D Hall

2nd

M McCullough

3rd 

G Cannell

4th 

E de Gray

 

 

AOC Standard Male

1st

P Watkinson

2nd

M McCullough

3rd 

R Banister

4th 

R Banister

 

 

AOC Standard Female

1st

S & G Hodge

2nd

E de Gray

3rd 

M McCullough

4th 

H Carson

 

 

Non Standard Male

1st

A & F James

2nd

A & F James

 

 

Non Standard Female

1st

H Carson

2nd

A & F James

3rd 

A & F James

4th 

A Demaine

 

 

AC Novice Exhibitor M

1st

R Baudains

2nd

C Lewis

3rd 

A Jewel

 

 

AC Novice Exhibitor F

1st

C Lewis

2nd

R Baudains

3rd 

A Jewel

 

 

AC Cock over 1 year

1st

T Alty

2nd

R Banister

3rd 

Symonds & Lawtry

4th

A & F James

 

 

AC Hen over 1 Year

1st

T Alty

2nd

A & F James

 

 

Juvenile Exhibitor (16 & under)

1st

C Lewis

2nd

G Brearly

3rd 

G Brearly

4th

G Brearly

 

 

Trio’s

1st

G Cannell

2nd

C Lewis

3rd 

P Watkinson

4th 

P Watkinson

 
 

 Top