Results National & Federation Shows 2011
Back
 
National 2011

 

Large Fowl 

Black Red Male

 

1st

J Buck - BOS Large

2nd

A & F James

 

 

Black Red Female 

 

1st

A & F James – Best Large

2nd

P Watkinson

3rd 

J Buck

4th 

P & A Pennington

 

 

AOC Male 

 

1st

J Buck

2nd

P & A Pennington

 

 

AOC Female 

 

1st

P & A Pennington

 

 

Bantam

 

Black Red Male

 

1st

C Lewis

2nd

H Carson

3rd 

P Watkinson

4th 

D Hall

 

 

Black Red Female

 

1st

H Carson

2nd

C Lewis

3rd 

A Wetters

4th

M Griffiths

 

 

Wheaten Male

 

1st

P Watkinson

2nd

H Carson

3rd

T Thompson

4th

H Carson

 

 

Wheaten Female

 

1st

P Watkinson

2nd

T Thompson

3rd

H Carson

4th

H Carson

 

 

Pile Male

 

1st

D Hall

2nd

S McKean

3rd

S McKean

4th

B Carder

 

 

Pile Female

 

1st

S McKean

2nd

D Hall

3rd 

S McKean

 

 

Gold Duckwing Male

 

1st

P Watkinson

2nd

H Carson

3rd 

C Lewis

 

 

Silver Duckwing Male

 

1st

D Hall

2nd

P Watkinson

3rd 

H Carson

4th 

S McKean

 

 

Duckwing Female

 

1st

H Carson

2nd

H Carson

3rd 

S McKean

4th 

P Watkinson

 

 

Birchen Male

 

1st

P Watkinson

2nd

A Demaine

3rd 

R White

4th 

D Hall

 

 

Birchen Female

 

1st

P Watkinson

2nd

D Hall

3rd 

C Lewis

4th 

B Carder

 

 

Brown Red Male

 

1st

D Hall

2nd

P Watkinson

3rd 

A Wetters

4th 

B Carder

 

 

Brown Red Female

 

1st

P Watkinson

2nd

D Hall

3rd 

B Carder

4th 

E de Gray

 

 

AOC Standard Male

 

1st

T Thompson

2nd

P Watkinson

3rd 

A Wetters

4th

E de Gray

 

 

AOC Standard Female

 

1st

E de Gray

2nd

D Randall

3rd 

P Watkinson

4th 

C Birtwell

 

 

AC Novice Exhibitor M

 

1st

C Lewis

2nd

K & S O’Loughlin

3rd 

A & F James

 

 

AC Novice Exhibitor F

 

1st

C Lewis

2nd

K & S O’Loughlin

3rd 

A & F James

 

 

AC Cock over 1 year

 

1st

H Carson

2nd

A & F James

 

 

AC Hen over 1 Year

 

1st

R White

 

 

Trio’s

 

1st

H Carson

2nd

A Wetters

3rd 

A & F James

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Federation 2011

 

 

Large Fowl

 

Black Red Male

 

1st

A & F James

2nd

P Watkinson

3rd 

A & F James

4th

A Daybell

 

 

Black Red Female 

 

1st

A & F James

2nd

A & F James

3rd 

S George

4th 

P & A Pennington

 

 

AOC Male 

 

1st

A Demaine – Best Large

2nd

A Daybell

3rd 

A Daybell

4th 

S George

 

 

AOC Female 

 

1st

S George

2nd

P Watkinson

3rd 

P & A Pennington

4th 

A Daybell

 

 

Bantams

 

Black Red Male

 

1st

C Lewis

2nd

P Watkinson

3rd 

G Cannell

4th 

A Wetters

 

 

Black Red Female

 

1st

C Lewis

2nd

G Cannell

3rd 

G Cannell

4th 

P Watkinson

 

 

Wheaten Male

 

1st

P Watkinson

2nd

H Carson

3rd 

G Cannell

4th 

T Alty

 

 

Wheaten Female

 

1st

C Lewis

2nd

P Watkinson

3rd

T Alty

4th

H Carson

 

 

Pile Male

 

1st

G Cannell

2nd

B Carder

3rd

M Eade

4th

S Coia

 

 

Pile Female

 

1st

S Coia

2nd

G Cannell

3rd 

S Coia

 

 

Gold Duckwing Male

 

1st

C Lewis

2nd

G Cannell

3rd 

H Carson

4th 

R Banister

 

 

Silver Duckwing Male

 

1st

G Cannell

2nd

H Carson

3rd 

T Alty

4th 

G Cannell

 

 

Duckwing Female

 

1st

H Carson

2nd

G Cannell

3rd

G Cannell

4th

P Watkinson

 

 

Birchen Male

 

1st

C Lewis

2nd

P Watkinson

3rd 

T & M Dunn

4th

B Dalton

 

 

Birchen Female

 

1st

S Coia

2nd

S Coia

3rd 

C Lewis

4th

T & M Dunn

 

 

Brown Red Male

 

1st

G Cannell

2nd

A Wetters

3rd 

S Coia

4th

P Watkinson

 

 

Brown Red Female

 

1st

G Cannell

2nd

C Birtwell

3rd 

E de Gray

4th 

N Hutchinson

 

 

AOC Standard Male

 

1st

T Thompson

2nd

T & M Dunn

3rd 

P Watkinson

4th 

R Banister

 

 

AOC Standard Female

 

1st

E de Gray

2nd

P Watkinson

3rd 

E de Gray

4th 

C Birtwell

 

 

Non Standard Male

 

1st

P Watkinson

2nd

R Banister

 

 

Non Standard Female

 

1st

P Watkinson

2nd

C Lewis

3rd 

T Lovel

 

 

AC Novice Exhibitor M

 

1st

C Lewis

2nd

G Brearley

3rd 

A & F James

4th

G Brearley

 

 

AC Novice Exhibitor F

 

1st

G Brearley

2nd

C Lewis

3rd 

S Berry

4th

G Brearley

 

 

AC Cock over 1 year

 

1st

P Watkinson

2nd

H Carson

3rd 

M Eade

 

 

AC Hen over 1 Year

 

1st

M Eade

2nd

T Alty

3rd 

H Carson

 

 

Trio’s

 

1st

H Carson

2nd

P Watkinson

3rd 

G Cannell

4th 

P Watkinson

 

 

   
 

  Top